Is StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE TUNA, WATER, WATER CHESTNUTS, CELERY, SOYBEAN OIL, DILL PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad with Albacore, 3 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


