Is StarKist Smart Bowls Barley & Beans with Tuna Tomato Basil Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- tapioca food starch
- contains 2% or less of the following: salt, onions, sugar, garlic, modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Selenium, Light Tuna, Cooked Barley (barley, Water), Water, Cooked White Beans (white Beans, Water), Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Carrots, Green Bell Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Onions, Sugar, Garlic, Modified Food Starch (corn), Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Including: Roasted Garlic, Basil, Tapioca Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Fiber. Contains Fish (tuna)
Check StarKist Smart Bowls Barley & Beans with Tuna Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Smart Bowls Barley & Beans with Tuna Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


