Is StarKist® Sweet & Spicy Tuna Salad Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tuna Salad: Light Tuna, Tuna Salad Dressing (Water, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Cellulose Gel, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Dextrose, Calcium Disodium EDTA), Vegetable Broth, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Celery, Carrots, Vinegar, Water Chestnuts, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Tomatoes, Red Bell Pepper, Chili Pepper, Minced Garlic, Onion, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Soy Flour, Salt, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Extractives of Paprika. Crackers: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less: Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin.
Check StarKist® Sweet & Spicy Tuna Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist® Sweet & Spicy Tuna Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
StarKist® Sweet & Spicy Tuna Salad Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


