Is Starkist Tuna Chunk White Albacore in Water 2.6oz Pouch Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable broth

vegetable broth

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly savory tuna offers a clean, ocean-forward taste and firm yet flaky texture; reviewers frequently note consistent quality and convenient single-serve pouch packaging. Commonly used cold in salads, sandwiches, and wraps or warmed into casseroles and pasta, it is praised for easy preparation and portability, with minimal cleanup required.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate, White Tune, Pyrophosphate

Check Starkist Tuna Chunk White Albacore in Water 2.6oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starkist Tuna Chunk White Albacore in Water 2.6oz Pouch is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep