Is STARLIGHT MINTS CANDY, STARLIGHT MINTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- uses milk
uses milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Fd&c Red 40, Natural Peppermint Oil, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut
Check STARLIGHT MINTS CANDY, STARLIGHT MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARLIGHT MINTS CANDY, STARLIGHT MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
STARLIGHT MINTS CANDY, STARLIGHT MINTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


