Is Starry Lemon Lime Flavored Caffeine Free Soda, Lemon Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Starry Lemon Lime Flavored Caffeine Free Soda, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starry Lemon Lime Flavored Caffeine Free Soda, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starry Lemon Lime Flavored Caffeine Free Soda, Lemon Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


