Is Starshney Collagen Protein Bar Espresso Vanilla Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- oats
- natural flavors
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (pea Protein, Collagen Protein), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Cacao, Oats, Natural Flavors, Oat Bran, Cocoa Butter, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Vitamin E, Coffee. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts).
Check Starshney Collagen Protein Bar Espresso Vanilla Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starshney Collagen Protein Bar Espresso Vanilla Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


