Is Starwest Botanicals Organic Green Power Blend -- 1 lb Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

barley grass organic, wheat grass organic, spirulina organic, spinach organic, alfalfa leaf organic, kelp organic, dulse organic, oranges peel organic, barley grass juice, beets juice organic, dandelion leaf organic, lemons peel organic, ginkgo leaf, organic, and, wheat grass juice organic

Check Starwest Botanicals Organic Green Power Blend -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Starwest Botanicals Organic Green Power Blend -- 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast