Is Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags Vegan?

Description
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger 20 tea bags is a delightful blend of ginger root, lemongrass, natural lemon flavor, hibiscus, citric acid, safflower, and natural ginger flavor. This tea offers a caffeine-free option for those seeking a soothing and refreshing beverage. Made with ground herbs, it provides a rich and aromatic taste experience. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Stash Herbal Tea is known for its high-quality ingredients and commitment to flavor. Enjoy a cup of Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger for a delightful and caffeine-free tea experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural ginger flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger 20 tea bags is a delightful blend of ginger root, lemongrass, natural lemon flavor, hibiscus, citric acid, safflower, and natural ginger flavor. This tea offers a caffeine-free option for those seeking a soothing and refreshing beverage. Made with ground herbs, it provides a rich and aromatic taste experience. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Stash Herbal Tea is known for its high-quality ingredients and commitment to flavor. Enjoy a cup of Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger for a delightful and caffeine-free tea experience.
Ingredients
Ginger Root, Lemongrass, Natural Lemon Flavor, Hibiscus, Citric Acid, Safflower, Natural Ginger Flavor
Check Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


