Is Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Description
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger 20 tea bags is a delightful blend of ginger root, lemongrass, natural lemon flavor, hibiscus, citric acid, safflower, and natural ginger flavor. This tea offers a caffeine-free option for those seeking a soothing and refreshing beverage. Made with ground herbs, it provides a rich and aromatic taste experience. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Stash Herbal Tea is known for its high-quality ingredients and commitment to flavor. Enjoy a cup of Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger for a delightful and caffeine-free tea experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural ginger flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger 20 tea bags is a delightful blend of ginger root, lemongrass, natural lemon flavor, hibiscus, citric acid, safflower, and natural ginger flavor. This tea offers a caffeine-free option for those seeking a soothing and refreshing beverage. Made with ground herbs, it provides a rich and aromatic taste experience. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Stash Herbal Tea is known for its high-quality ingredients and commitment to flavor. Enjoy a cup of Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger for a delightful and caffeine-free tea experience.
Ingredients
Ginger Root, Lemongrass, Natural Lemon Flavor, Hibiscus, Citric Acid, Safflower, Natural Ginger Flavor
Check Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


