Is Stater Bros, Flavored Almonds, Lime & Chili Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream solids cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed, Safflower), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Spices, Paprika (Color), Sour Cream Solids Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cul
Check Stater Bros, Flavored Almonds, Lime & Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros, Flavored Almonds, Lime & Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
About this product
Snack · Whole


