Is Stater Bros, Flavored Almonds, Lime & Chili Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- sour cream solids cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed, Safflower), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Spices, Paprika (Color), Sour Cream Solids Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cul
Check Stater Bros, Flavored Almonds, Lime & Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros, Flavored Almonds, Lime & Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
About this product
Snack · Whole


