Is Stater Bros. Markets Praline Pecan Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirls & Praline Pecans Premium Ice Cream, Praline Pecan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream salt
- butter
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
cream salt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL RIBBON [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VANILLA, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN], PRALINE PECANS [SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Stater Bros. Markets Praline Pecan Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirls & Praline Pecans Premium Ice Cream, Praline Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros. Markets Praline Pecan Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirls & Praline Pecans Premium Ice Cream, Praline Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


