Is STAY VITAL COLLAGEN 8 G, PROTEIN 13 G, SUGAR 4 G, FIBER 11 G BAR, BROWNIE SEA SALT, BROWNIE SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (BOVINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, ALMOND PROTEIN) CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MCT OR POWDER (MCT OIL, ACACIA FIBER), OAT FIBER, FILTERED WATER, ALMOND PROTEIN, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER, ALMOND FLOUR, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check STAY VITAL COLLAGEN 8 G, PROTEIN 13 G, SUGAR 4 G, FIBER 11 G BAR, BROWNIE SEA SALT, BROWNIE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STAY VITAL COLLAGEN 8 G, PROTEIN 13 G, SUGAR 4 G, FIBER 11 G BAR, BROWNIE SEA SALT, BROWNIE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


