Is Malcolm Allan Steak & Gravy Pie 230g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Beef (31%), Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Rusk (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Emulsifier: Distilled Monoglyceride, Colour: Ammonia Caramel, Dehydrated Onion, Spice Extract (Pepper, Celery)
Check Malcolm Allan Steak & Gravy Pie 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malcolm Allan Steak & Gravy Pie 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
MEATLESS BE'F GARDEIN PLANT-BASED BE'F WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS BE'F
SALISBURY STEAK IN HOME-STYLE SAVORY BROWN GRAVY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND TENDER GREEN BEANS - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, SALISBURY STEAK
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
About this product
Meat · Piece


