No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice And Beans (Water, White Rice, Black Beans, Canola Oil, Dried Cilantro, Salt), Choice Beef Top Sirloin, Marinade (Water, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Cumin, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Paprika Extract, And Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Guacamole (Hass Avocado, Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic Lime Juice Concentrate)

Check STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE | Spoonful