No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice And Beans (Water, White Rice, Black Beans, Canola Oil, Dried Cilantro, Salt), Choice Beef Top Sirloin, Marinade (Water, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Cumin, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Paprika Extract, And Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Guacamole (Hass Avocado, Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic Lime Juice Concentrate)

Check STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunchOn The Go
Vegan? STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE | Spoonful