Is Steak & Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
crust (unenriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], water, vegetable oil [may contain soybean and/or canola oil), sea salt, sugar, honey, yeast), seasoned beef steak (beef, water, dextrose, modified food starch, salt, spices [including celery seed], sodium phosphate, tomato powder, garlic powder, onion powder, autolyzed yeast, hydrolyzed soy protein, caramel color, spice extractives), part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), unsmoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), black pepper. contains: wheat, soy, milk. manufactured by uno foods inc., brockton, ma 02302 ct. lic 3679 contains bioengineered food ingredients. recyclable paperboard (facilities may not exist in your area
Check Steak & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


