Is Steak Fajita Rice Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER, RICE), GRILLED BEEF AND BINDER PRODUCT (BEEF, WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS AND SALT], LESS THAN 2% POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FLAVOR [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT], SODIUM BICARBONATE, SPICE), SAUCE (WATER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SOUP BASE [VEGETABLES (CARROTS, CELERY, ONION), SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR], DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO POWDER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL.
Check Steak Fajita Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Fajita Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


