Is Steak Sauce 400 ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malt vinegar (barley), Date purée (dates, water, glucose, sugar, modified corn starch, salt, caramel colour, citric acid, potassium sorbate), Natural flavour, Sugars (glucose, sugar), Tomato paste, Modified corn starch, Concentrated tamarind, Salt, Spices, Onion powder, Chili pepper, Roasted garlic (garlic, canola oil, wheat flour), Caramel colour, Potassium sorbate, Chipotle pepper
Check Steak Sauce 400 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Sauce 400 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steak Sauce 400 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


