Is STEAKHOUSE GREEN BEANS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN BEANS, STEAK SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER], SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM).

Check STEAKHOUSE GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryPepperyGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish