Is STEAKHOUSE ONION NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAKHOUSE ONION Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) SOUR CREAM AND ONION SEASONING (WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, ONION POWDER, SALT, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NOT MORE THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE AS A PROCESS AID), TRISODIUM CITRATE, TOASTED ONION PIECES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check STEAKHOUSE ONION NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAKHOUSE ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAKHOUSE ONION NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAKHOUSE ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


