Is STEAKHOUSE RIBEYE BEEF STEAK SOUS VIDE, STEAKHOUSE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef ribeye
organic beef ribeye
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF RIBEYE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR (MADE WITH ORGANIC VINEGAR), SEA SALT, WATER, ORGANIC SPICES INCLUDING ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DILL SEED, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.
Check STEAKHOUSE RIBEYE BEEF STEAK SOUS VIDE, STEAKHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAKHOUSE RIBEYE BEEF STEAK SOUS VIDE, STEAKHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites
About this product
Meat · Slice, Pouch


