Is STEAKHOUSE RIBEYE BEEF STEAK SOUS VIDE, STEAKHOUSE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef ribeye
organic beef ribeye
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF RIBEYE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR (MADE WITH ORGANIC VINEGAR), SEA SALT, WATER, ORGANIC SPICES INCLUDING ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DILL SEED, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.
Check STEAKHOUSE RIBEYE BEEF STEAK SOUS VIDE, STEAKHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAKHOUSE RIBEYE BEEF STEAK SOUS VIDE, STEAKHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites
About this product
Meat · Slice, Pouch


