Is STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CRACKED PEPPER, & SEA SALT, STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth mashed potatoes with a rich, savory taste and subtle spice; texture ranges from silky to slightly chunky across portions. Customers commonly use it as a steakhouse-style side, topping for meats, or quick reheated accompaniment. Reviews cite convenience and satisfying flavor, with notes of seasoning variability occasionally also reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth mashed potatoes with a rich, savory taste and subtle spice; texture ranges from silky to slightly chunky across portions. Customers commonly use it as a steakhouse-style side, topping for meats, or quick reheated accompaniment. Reviews cite convenience and satisfying flavor, with notes of seasoning variability occasionally also reported.
Ingredients
YUKON GOLD POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CRACKED PEPPER, & SEA SALT, STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CRACKED PEPPER, & SEA SALT, STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Where to buy
STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CRACKED PEPPER, & SEA SALT, STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


