Is STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YUKON GOLD POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES , SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


