Is STEAM QUICK, BROCCOLI, CARROTS & CAULIFLOWER WITH CHEESE SAUCE, CHEESE SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, WATER, SEASONINGS (NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT), NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUM), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR, GRANULAR, SEMI SOFT AND BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SALT, BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), ANNATTO, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check STEAM QUICK, BROCCOLI, CARROTS & CAULIFLOWER WITH CHEESE SAUCE, CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAM QUICK, BROCCOLI, CARROTS & CAULIFLOWER WITH CHEESE SAUCE, CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


