Is STEAMABLE CAULIFLOWER WITH GARLIC PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SEASONING, GARLIC PARSLEY CAULIFLOWER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAXSEED, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check STEAMABLE CAULIFLOWER WITH GARLIC PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SEASONING, GARLIC PARSLEY CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAMABLE CAULIFLOWER WITH GARLIC PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SEASONING, GARLIC PARSLEY CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


