Is STEAMABLE CAULIFLOWER WITH GARLIC PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SEASONING, GARLIC PARSLEY CAULIFLOWER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAXSEED, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check STEAMABLE CAULIFLOWER WITH GARLIC PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SEASONING, GARLIC PARSLEY CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAMABLE CAULIFLOWER WITH GARLIC PARSLEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SEASONING, GARLIC PARSLEY CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


