Is Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
filtered water, prickly pear concentrate (organic), cane sugar (fair trade), lemon juice (organic), natural flavors (starfruit and other), green tea (fair trade), stevia (organic)
Check Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
Steaz Green Tea Soda Zero Calorie Iced Green Tea Raspberry -- 16 fl oz
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
ORGANIC CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE SPINACH PARSLEY UBER GREENS MINT TEA, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE, SPINACH PARSLEY, MINT TEA
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Boulder Berry and Zippin' Pear Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 pack
Where to buy
Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


