Is Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, prickly pear concentrate (organic), cane sugar (fair trade), lemon juice (organic), natural flavors (starfruit and other), green tea (fair trade), stevia (organic)

Check Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go