Is Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, prickly pear concentrate (organic), cane sugar (fair trade), lemon juice (organic), natural flavors (starfruit and other), green tea (fair trade), stevia (organic)
Check Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
Steaz Green Tea Soda Zero Calorie Iced Green Tea Raspberry -- 16 fl oz
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
ORGANIC CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE SPINACH PARSLEY UBER GREENS MINT TEA, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE, SPINACH PARSLEY, MINT TEA
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Boulder Berry and Zippin' Pear Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 pack
Where to buy
Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


