Is Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, prickly pear concentrate (organic), cane sugar (fair trade), lemon juice (organic), natural flavors (starfruit and other), green tea (fair trade), stevia (organic)
Check Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Tea Bags, Green Tea, 40 Green Tea Bags Per Box (1 Pack)
Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Sanpellegrino CIAO Blood Orange Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Steaz 320449 Prickly Pear Green Tea Star Fruit Water, 12 fl. oz - Pack of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


