Is Steaz Energy Zero Cal Pear Pomegranate, 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Acai Juice, Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Erythritol, Yerba Mate Extract, Guarana Extract, Green Tea, Stevia, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxamine), Folic Acid And Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Steaz Energy Zero Cal Pear Pomegranate, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steaz Energy Zero Cal Pear Pomegranate, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Steaz Energy Zero Cal Pear Pomegranate, 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


