Is Steaz Energy Zero Cal Pear Pomegranate, 12 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water, Acai Juice, Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Erythritol, Yerba Mate Extract, Guarana Extract, Green Tea, Stevia, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxamine), Folic Acid And Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Steaz Energy Zero Cal Pear Pomegranate, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Steaz Energy Zero Cal Pear Pomegranate, 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go