Is Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Energy Blood Orange Clementine -- 12 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Acai Juice, Yerba Mate Extract, Natural Flavors (Orange& Other), Citric Acid, Guarana Extract, Green Tea, Sodium Citrate, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxamine), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Organic - Fair Trade Certified (Tm), This Drink May Have Been Bottled In A Brewery That Also Produces Wheat Products, This Drink May Have Been Bottled In A Brewery That Also Produces Wheat Products
Check Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Energy Blood Orange Clementine -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Energy Blood Orange Clementine -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE
Steaz Green Tea Soda Zero Calorie Iced Green Tea Raspberry -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Energy Blood Orange Clementine -- 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


