Is Steel Cut Meals, Steel Cut Oats For Dinner, Cheddar Broccoli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy cultures
- organic pasteurized cow's milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- vegetarian rennet
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 100% whole grain steel cut oats (gluten free), organic cheddar cheese (organic pasteurized cow's milk, salt, vegetarian rennet, dairy cultures), broccoli, onions, olive oil, salt.
Check Steel Cut Meals, Steel Cut Oats For Dinner, Cheddar Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel Cut Meals, Steel Cut Oats For Dinner, Cheddar Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


