Is Steggles Chicken Breast Schnitzel Gravy Flavoured 600g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- 1442
- 1422
- 415
- natural flavours
- +1 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (65%), Gravy Flavoured Coating (25%) [Whea t Flour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy, Minera l Salt (508)), Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Spices ( Pepper, Celery (Wheat)), Natural Flavours, Yeast E xtract, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Colour (150a), Wheat Gluten, Processing Aid (Wheat), Water, Modi fied Starch (1404), Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vege table Gums (412, 415), Sugar, Thickener (1422), De hydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Citric Acid, Spice Extracts (Celery, Pepper)], Vegetable Oil, W ater, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 4 52). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy.
Check Steggles Chicken Breast Schnitzel Gravy Flavoured 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Chicken Breast Schnitzel Gravy Flavoured 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Steggles Chicken Breast Schnitzel Gravy Flavoured 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Frozen


