Is Stella Cheese, Blue Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natamycin To Protect Flavor
Check Stella Cheese, Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Cheese, Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella Cheese, Blue is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing


