Is Stella D'Oro Breakfast Treats - Original - 9 oz (Pack Of 3) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached And Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Calcium Propionate, Soy Lecithin
Check Stella D'Oro Breakfast Treats - Original - 9 oz (Pack Of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'Oro Breakfast Treats - Original - 9 oz (Pack Of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Stella D'Oro Breakfast Treats - Original - 9 oz (Pack Of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


