Is Stella D'Oro Margherite (Combo), 14-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate added to preserve freshness
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
calcium phosphate added to preserve freshness
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Cocoa, Egg Yolks, Eggs, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Includes Vanilla Extract), Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate Added To Preserve Freshness, Artificial Color (Includes Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Stella D'Oro Margherite (Combo), 14-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'Oro Margherite (Combo), 14-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
Stella D'Oro Margherite (Combo), 14-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


