Is Stella Grated Parmesan Cheese - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose to prevent caking, potassium sorbate to protect flavor
Check Stella Grated Parmesan Cheese - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Grated Parmesan Cheese - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella Grated Parmesan Cheese - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


