Is Stellar Labs Whey Protein Vanilla Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Digestive Enzyme Blend (papain, Protease), Natural Flavors, Stevia. Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Produces Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.
Check Stellar Labs Whey Protein Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellar Labs Whey Protein Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


