Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Stellar Snacks MINI PRETZEL BRAIDS BOLD & HERBY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Bold & Herby Seasoning (maltodextrin, Toasted Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Roasted Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Spice, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Sea Salt, Malt Tapioca Blend (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Vegan Butter (corn Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat.

Check Stellar Snacks MINI PRETZEL BRAIDS BOLD & HERBY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Stellar Snacks MINI PRETZEL BRAIDS BOLD & HERBY | Spoonful