Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Stellar Snacks Simply Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Malt Tapioca Blend (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Vegan Butter (corn Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Malted Barley Flour Contains Wheat.

Check Stellar Snacks Simply Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Stellar Snacks Simply Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids | Spoonful