Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Stellar Snacks Simply Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Malt Tapioca Blend (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Vegan Butter (corn Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Malted Barley Flour Contains Wheat.

Check Stellar Snacks Simply Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Stellar Snacks Simply Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids | Spoonful