Is Step One Foods Blueberry & Cinnamon Oatmeal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oats
whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole oats, flax seeds, dried blueberries (blueberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), almonds, walnuts, raisins, white chia seeds, plant sterols, cinnamon, Saskatoon berries. CONTAINS: Almonds and walnuts. MAY CONTAIN: Shell fragments and pieces.
Check Step One Foods Blueberry & Cinnamon Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Step One Foods Blueberry & Cinnamon Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


