Is Step One Foods Blueberry & Cinnamon Oatmeal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole oats, flax seeds, dried blueberries (blueberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), almonds, walnuts, raisins, white chia seeds, plant sterols, cinnamon, Saskatoon berries. CONTAINS: Almonds and walnuts. MAY CONTAIN: Shell fragments and pieces.
Check Step One Foods Blueberry & Cinnamon Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Step One Foods Blueberry & Cinnamon Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


