Is Step One Foods Blueberry & Cinnamon Oatmeal Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole oats
whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole oats, flax seeds, dried blueberries (blueberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), almonds, walnuts, raisins, white chia seeds, plant sterols, cinnamon, Saskatoon berries. CONTAINS: Almonds and walnuts. MAY CONTAIN: Shell fragments and pieces.
Check Step One Foods Blueberry & Cinnamon Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Step One Foods Blueberry & Cinnamon Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


