Is Steve & Andy's Organic Ginger Snap Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy & egg
- organic salted butter
dairy & egg
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Flour All Purpose Flour Mix (organic White Rice, Organic Sorghum, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Tapioca, Organic Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Organic Salted Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Candied Ginger, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Sustainable Palm Shortening, Purified Water, Organic Molasses, Organic Egg, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Clove, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Sunflower Oil, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) To Retain Freshness. Contains: Dairy & Egg
Check Steve & Andy's Organic Ginger Snap Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve & Andy's Organic Ginger Snap Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


